ASCENDANT

Deadlift standards, read as a rank

Your rank is scored on all three lifts together, as Dots on your estimated squat, bench and deadlift total. So the deadlift is not graded on its own here. Enter all three and the ladder places you.

Standards
Units
Squat (kg x reps)
Bench press (kg x reps)
Deadlift (kg x reps)

What each tier takes

Every number in this table comes from the same engine that ranks lifters inside the app.

Estimated squat plus bench plus deadlift total (kg) that reaches each tier, by bodyweight (kg)
Tier60708090100110
Awakened296.2332.8362.6386.6406.2422.1
Hero353396.7432.1460.8484.1503.1
Champion382.3429.6467.9499524.2544.8
Legend415.8467.3509542.8570.2592.6
Ascendant453.8509.9555.4592.3622.2646.7
Exalted488.1548.5597.5637.2669.4695.6
Demigod526591.1643.9686.6721.3749.6
Titan570.2640.8698744.4782812.6
Immortal610.6686.1747.4797837.3870.1
Eternal660.2741.9808.2861.9905.4940.9
Godhood710.8798.7870.1927.8974.71013

How the rank is scored

Each lift becomes an estimated one rep max from the set you entered, the three are added into a total, and the total is scored as Dots against the standard for your bodyweight and sex. A first placement is deliberately one division conservative, and in the app your rank only ever rises from there.

Ascendant gives training estimates, not medical advice.